GENERAL DISCUSSIONS

Vote for Firefly! We're close enough to spit (not that you...spit)

POSTED BY: FLATTOP
UPDATED: Wednesday, March 14, 2007 09:05
SHORT URL:
VIEWED: 17345
PAGE 1 of 5

Monday, March 5, 2007 6:16 AM

FLATTOP


Vote for Firefly (We're #3)! XIII
http://www.richlabonte.net/tvvote/index.html

Get the latest copy of FlyVote by FlyVote! It'll remind you that it's time to vote:
Windows: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc/winflyvote.zip
Linux: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc/linuxflyvote.zip
OSX (and earlier): http://www.usbmicro.com/misc/macflyvote.zip

Previous Thread: http://www.fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=2&t=27291








Today's Numbers

Total Votes (Range to show)
Xena(1): 230,635 (55,130)
Bonanza(2): 186,094 (10,589)
Firefly(3): 175,505 (0)

Votes Gained Today (Wk.Avg.) Avg.
Xena(1): 1,286 (1,330) 681
…Consecutive Days > Firefly: 4
…Best Day (Feb 22, 2007): 1,497 (record for all time best)
Bonanza(2): 638 (688) 653
Firefly(3): 1,135 (1,263) 885
...Consecutive days > 1K: 15
…Best Day (March 1, 2007): 1,488

Closure Rate Today (Wk.Avg.) Avg.
Xena(1): -151 (-67) 204
Bonanza(2): 497 (575) 232

Days to Intercept Today (Wk.Avg.) Avg.
Xena(1): never (never) 270
Bonanza(2): 21 (18) 46

An excellent showing for a Sunday! Let's keep it up Browncoats!

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 6:21 AM

JLIN


Bump

Thank Universal for airing Firefly in HD at
http://universalhd.com/Firefly/

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 6:32 AM

WACKYNEPHEW


Something I noticed on the IMDb website: Firefly has a user ranking of 9.5 out of 10 with 7,847 votes. Xena has a 6.5 ranking with 733 votes. As this probably has not been invaded by Xenas hordes, it may be a truer reflection of how the shows rank with fans in general. Also, been getting that error message on th TV vote site more often. I wait another ten minutes and try again. This has worked for me thus far.

Vote for Firefly at http://richlabonte.net/tvvote/index.html


"The lion and the calf shall lie down together but the calf won't get much sleep." Woody Allen

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 7:31 AM

AYCEOFSPADES


Xena votes still coming down bump



'You can't take the sky from me'

Please vote for thebreastcancersite on Flyvote.

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 8:05 AM

FLATTOP


Bumpity, bump, bump, bump.

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 8:30 AM

FEDEXXX


Farscape's going up lately! I don't like it :(
But I like that we're going up too and Xena's not so up :) I hope they get 250 000 soon and they quit, so that the traffic gets lower and I can vote with no problems!

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 11:14 AM

YARDARM


Bump de bump

'I only hit my head is all'

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 11:14 AM

SISTER


GOOooooooo COATS!!!

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 12:29 PM

SISTER


P-tooie!!..... oops, missed! (hee! but remembered to vote and bump this time!)

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 1:11 PM

DAVESHAYNE


Hey Flattop!

Might want to edit the title to include vote for firefly just to keep people unconfussled. I keep looking for the thread to bump and not finding it. Plus some people might not be reminded to vote if they dont see the obvious thread title.

David

"Not completely as well as the series of Firefly..." - From a review of Serenity at amazon.de

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 1:12 PM

JORUNE


To be within or close to 10k votes to Bonanza just makes the day seem brighter

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 1:14 PM

DERANGEDMILK


Bump and vote!
-e

"Storms getting worse."
"We'll pass through it soon enough."

Vote for Firefly at http://richlabonte.net/tvvote/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 1:26 PM

SISTER


...i was dead at the time.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 3:09 PM

SISTER


you never know....where the next vote/bump will come from.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 5:36 PM

TROUBLEMAKER


Das bumpin'

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 7:22 PM

TRAILRUNNERMARK


I was almost a Neilson household, but they had trouble installing the system in our home due to issues with the telephone lines. Imagine how much my vote would have counted then!

Of course, I only discovered the 'Verse 9 months ago, but I can dream.

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 7:38 PM

ROY



Finally found the gorram thread.

Who recalls the buzz a few months back when we broke 1K twice in a row ? It was a big deal at the time. Now we're doing 15 in a row and counting.

Well done Browncoats. Next target is 200K, I reckon we can do it by 22 March.

*************************
"You all still be here when I wake up ?"

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Monday, March 5, 2007 9:02 PM

LIVEBROWN


I think I read its Nathans bday on 27 March? Lets aim for the big 200k before then!

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 12:37 AM

LIVEBROWN


Bump for votes

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 1:00 AM

FLATTOP


Quote:

Originally posted by daveshayne:
Hey Flattop!

Might want to edit the title to include vote for firefly just to keep people unconfussled. I keep looking for the thread to bump and not finding it. Plus some people might not be reminded to vote if they dont see the obvious thread title.



Done.
Thought I'd change the title a bit (as suggested on the previous thread).
Dunno if I like it or not.... Pro'lly go back to the old one next week.

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 2:22 AM

SISTER


...cake, or death?

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 3:05 AM

FLATTOP


Death by cake consumption!

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 3:57 AM

CAUSAL


Cooofffffeeeee

________________________________________________________________________
Grand High Poobah of the Mythical Land of Iowa, and Keeper of State Secrets

Captain, FFF.net Grammar Police

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 4:46 AM

FLATTOP


Today's Numbers

Total Votes (Range to show)
Xena(1): 232,052 (55,329)
Bonanza(2): 186,841 (10,118)
Firefly(3): 176,723 (0)

Votes Gained Today (Wk.Avg.) Avg.
Xena(1): 1,417 (1,330) 686
…Consecutive Days > Firefly: 5
…Best Day (Feb 22, 2007): 1,497 (record for all time best)
Bonanza(2): 747 (682) 654
Firefly(3): 1,218 (1,249) 887
...Consecutive days > 1K: 16
…Best Day (March 1, 2007): 1,488

Closure Rate Today (Wk.Avg.) Avg.
Xena(1): -199 (-81) 201
Bonanza(2): 471 (567) 233

Days to Intercept Today (Wk.Avg.) Avg.
Xena(1): never (never) 275
Bonanza(2): 21 (18) 43


----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 4:52 AM

DERANGEDMILK


We gotta win this thing guys, It was actually envaded my dreams. Had a nightmare Xena got 7,000 votes. How lame is that?
GET VOTING 'COATS!!
-e

"Storms getting worse."
"We'll pass through it soon enough."

Vote for Firefly at http://richlabonte.net/tvvote/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 6:42 AM

SISTER


..Aye-aye!! Bumpin and Votin from work today, despite cold, fever, etc...!!

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 7:22 AM

TURNIPYODOUR


127th Upper Class Twit of the Year Vote/Bump.


NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 8:06 AM

SISTER


pizza 4 lunch bump

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 8:12 AM

FLATTOP


After lunch, breakin' out the cookies at my desk bump.

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 8:41 AM

FLYVOTE


OK I know that this isn't on the topic of voting, but I need help finding a thread.

There was a thread that I think was active less than 10 days ago that had a reply posting listing Firefly / Serenity merchandise. The subject I don't remember, but the reply basically listed all of the "things" that you can buy related to Firefly. I remember that it has a picture of the current Firefly guide book (first few episodes) and the next Firefly guide book (Volume 2?), the DVDs, the comic, as well as a graphic of a reaverized Serenity (a purchased model?).

Can anyone help me find the thread? I'm having a hard time finding it again.



---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 9:50 AM

SISTER


Bump (after voting)...to see if someone can help Flyvote find what he's looking for. Are you a member over at the 76th?... on our proboard we have a picture thread that shows our Firefly/Serenity swag. Sorry I can't help find the more recent thread.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 10:10 AM

FLYVOTE


Quote:

Originally posted by Sister:
Are you a member over at the 76th?...



Should I be?


It was here on FFF.net.

It was a thread in which someone posted links to all of the official merchandise (I think) and the post included the pictures of the visual companion, etc. Nice list to explore. So naturally I lose it...



---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 11:09 AM

JLIN


It seems to me that someone is playing dirty on the tvtally site. I know that the episode rankings mean nothing but someone has been rating our episodes lower to knock us off of the number one spot. If anyone has time--stop by tvtally and give Objects in Space a 10. Lets show those people that we can beat them fair and square.

Thank Universal for airing Firefly in HD at
http://universalhd.com/Firefly/

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 1:27 PM

DAVESHAYNE


Bumping for dollars.

David

"Not completely as well as the series of Firefly..." - From a review of Serenity at amazon.de

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 2:32 PM

FIZZIX


Y'all are Browncoats, fought in the war for bumpification?
I did. War's not done.
Fight for voting sometimes too. (Eh, hehe, you know FlyVote is on the FAQ page there? XD)

Firefly's Stats @ IMDb

7868 'IMDb users' have given a weighted average vote of 9.5 / 10

Demographic breakdowns are shown below.
Votes----Percentage------Rating
6649-----84.5%-----------10
705------9.0%------------9
265------3.4%------------8
96-------1.2%------------7
30-------0.4%------------6
19-------0.2%------------5
14-------0.2%------------4
10-------0.1%------------3
11-------0.1%------------2
69-------0.9%------------1

Arithmetic mean = 9.7. Median = 10

Your Rating: 10

This page is updated daily.

See user ratings report for:
____________________Votes____________Average
Males---------------5775-------------9.5
Females-------------1467-------------9.8
Aged under 18--------377--------------9.7
Males under 18-------268--------------9.7
Females under 18-----108--------------9.9
Aged 18-29-----------4870-------------9.6
Males aged 18-29-----3888-------------9.5
Females aged 18-29---951--------------9.8
Aged 30-44-----------1621-------------9.4
Males aged 30-44-----1295-------------9.4
Females aged 30-44---306--------------9.5
Aged 45+-------------384--------------9.3
Males aged 45+-------288--------------9.3
Females aged 45+-----91---------------9.8
Top 1000 voters------51---------------8.0
US users-------------3209-------------9.7
Non-US users---------4038-------------9.4

All votes------------7868-------------9.5

Serenity's Stats from IMDb
Votes Percentage Rating
27877 50.9% 10
9492 17.3% 9
6441 11.8% 8
4206 7.7% 7
2250 4.1% 6
1173 2.1% 5
660 1.2% 4
511 0.9% 3
428 0.8% 2
1682 3.1% 1

Arithmetic mean = 8.6. Median = 10

Your Rating: 10

This page is updated daily.

See user ratings report for:
Votes Average
Males 39632 8.0
Females 8871 8.5
Aged under 18 1508 8.0
Males under 18 1049 8.3
Females under 18 454 7.1
Aged 18-29 29785 8.1
Males aged 18-29 24497 8.0
Females aged 18-29 5062 8.8
Aged 30-44 13966 8.0
Males aged 30-44 11323 7.9
Females aged 30-44 2487 8.2
Aged 45+ 3240 7.7
Males aged 45+ 2417 7.6
Females aged 45+ 777 8.4
IMDb staff 12 7.6
Top 1000 voters 339 6.2
US users 24235 8.4
Non-US users 24300 7.7

All votes 54720 8.0


(there will be fixage of the broken semi-tables, but... can't now. so.)
/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\/|\
May not be smart, and it may not please you, but you're definitely gonna see what I have to say.

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 4:14 PM

FLYVOTE


Quote:

Originally posted by Fizzix:
(Eh, hehe, you know FlyVote is on the FAQ page there? XD)



Me? No. Just the shiny program...

Quote:

About timers - Like FlyVote - thought we didn't know about that, Browncoats? Hun dan! We're honored to have software created all special just for our site! And in three shiny flavors too!


Best part is the Hun dan!. Closet Browncoat!


---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 5:37 PM

SYNTHETIC


bizzump

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 6:51 PM

DAVESHAYNE


Bump it up Chris!

David

"Not completely as well as the series of Firefly..." - From a review of Serenity at amazon.de

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 7:48 PM

DERANGEDMILK


bumpizzle?

"Storms getting worse."
"We'll pass through it soon enough."

Vote for Firefly at http://richlabonte.net/tvvote/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Tuesday, March 6, 2007 11:40 PM

ROY



Buuuummmmmpppppp.

Gorram site's been playing up for the last few hours.

*************************
"You all still be here when I wake up ?"

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 2:14 AM

FLATTOP


Quote:

Originally posted by Roy:
Gorram site's been playing up for the last few hours.



Observation:
The other day I was rearanging my desk & had to unplug my hub for a few moments. I plugged it back in, and a bit later FlyVote pops up to remind me another hour has past. When I tried to vote, I got the 500 Error. I had to reboot my computer anyway to get my email back (Lotus Chokes can't deal with a loss of connection (as installed here)), and when I restarted FlyVote the vote went through clean.
This morning I came in, and got the 500 Error again. Rebooted, and was able to vote again.

Posit:
Connectivity was lost at some point, and one end or t'other can't agree on whose to blame so you get an error, and can't vote.

Test:
If you ever get a 500 Error, reboot your computer and try again.
Post results here until we get enough (good or bad) to decide if this is a fix or I'm just gettin' lucky.

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 2:22 AM

LEADB


Quote:

Originally posted by JLin:
It seems to me that someone is playing dirty on the tvtally site. I know that the episode rankings mean nothing but someone has been rating our episodes lower to knock us off of the number one spot. If anyone has time--stop by tvtally and give Objects in Space a 10. Lets show those people that we can beat them fair and square.

Thank Universal for airing Firefly in HD at
http://universalhd.com/Firefly/


Heh. tvtally episode votiing is a complete joke. Yesterday none of the firefly episodes were in the top 50; today it is back to the top (well, #2 behind the buffy episode).

Personally, I recommend boycotting the episode voting until they get their act together. It is a true waste of effort and -is- engendering bad feelings amongst the fan communities... look at the forum there.

Note: I appreciate JLIN is taking the high road and suggesting we vote up Firefly episodes.

If you want to help foster good feelings with our buddies over at buffy, I recommend -instead- that you vote for "Once more with feelings" (or perhaps "as well"), then post in the forums you are doing so since you understand the episode voting there is so poor you won't vote for firefly episodes in protest; but will help out our buffy buddies in helping defend their show from "1 spammers".




====
BDV - Big Damn Vote for a Big Damn Hero:
Special vote day: Nathan Fillion's birthday - March 27th
Please vote (often) this day for Firefly if no other!
http://richlabonte.net/tvvote/index.html

NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 2:35 AM

SISTER


bumping

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 3:32 AM

FEDEXXX


re-bumping..

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 3:45 AM

FLATTOP


A bump-roll please

----------
Remember to vote! http://www.usbmicro.com/misc

Sign up NOW! http://fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=11&t=25704
More Information: http://76thbattalion.homestead.com/index.html

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 4:07 AM

FLYVOTE


Quote:

Originally posted by FlatTop:
Test:
If you ever get a 500 Error, reboot your computer and try again.
Post results here until we get enough (good or bad) to decide if this is a fix or I'm just gettin' lucky.



First - instead of a full reboot - try just restarting FlyVote.

---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 4:45 AM

SISTER


Ka...BUMP

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 5:34 AM

TURNIPYODOUR


Quote:

Originally posted by FlyVote:
OK I know that this isn't on the topic of voting, but I need help finding a thread.

There was a thread that I think was active less than 10 days ago that had a reply posting listing Firefly / Serenity merchandise. The subject I don't remember, but the reply basically listed all of the "things" that you can buy related to Firefly. I remember that it has a picture of the current Firefly guide book (first few episodes) and the next Firefly guide book (Volume 2?), the DVDs, the comic, as well as a graphic of a reaverized Serenity (a purchased model?).

Can anyone help me find the thread? I'm having a hard time finding it again.



---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.




Was it this thread you were looking for?
www.fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=2&t=27388

A few posts down Anonymous1 lists all the merchandise that's currently available.

Now, don't get distracted by all the shiny goodness, we need you voting and bumping.



NOTIFY: N   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 5:46 AM

FLYVOTE


Quote:

Originally posted by TurnipyOdour:
Was it this thread you were looking for?
www.fireflyfans.net/thread.asp?b=2&t=27388



That's it! I LOVE YOU! Well, as much as anyone can love a turnipy odour... Perhaps "love" is a bit strong... -cough-



Many thanks, fellow browncoat. I probably just didn't scroll down far enough on all of the threads that I checked (and checked again). A big mug of Mudder's Milk for you!

Oh hell - a round of Mudder's Milk for everyone.


(I'm working on a Mudder's Milk recipe.)


---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

Wednesday, March 7, 2007 5:50 AM

FLYVOTE


Quote:

Originally posted by TurnipyOdour:
Now, don't get distracted by all the shiny goodness, we need you voting and bumping.



I won't get distracted - I'm a voting, bumping machine!

Well, I'm using a machine to vote and bump.



I bumped into a voting machine once...



---- ---- ---- ---- ----
FlyVote (version 2.4) Be a Big Damn Hero: http://www.usbmicro.com/misc For Windows/Linux/MacOS9/MacOSX
Vote for our Big Damn Heroes big push for March 27th, Nathan Fillion's birthday.

NOTIFY: Y   |  REPLY  |  REPLY WITH QUOTE  |  TOP  |  HOME  

YOUR OPTIONS

NEW POSTS TODAY

USERPOST DATE

OTHER TOPICS

DISCUSSIONS
Where are the Extraterrestrial Civilizations
Sat, July 2, 2022 10:47 - 42 posts
Testing.
Wed, June 22, 2022 19:26 - 46 posts
Anyone gotten to the end of season 3 of The Expanse?
Mon, June 13, 2022 11:53 - 32 posts
American Humor
Mon, June 13, 2022 11:22 - 9 posts
TV's Most Shocking Deaths
Sun, June 12, 2022 21:07 - 42 posts
We British need to clean ourselves. Reality TV is our fault.
Wed, June 8, 2022 11:41 - 15 posts
CSTS 2021 Redemption Art Contest winner! All 124 cities listed.
Sun, June 5, 2022 05:48 - 3 posts
Brenda? Are You Watching FBI: Most Wanted?
Wed, May 25, 2022 00:01 - 134 posts
What does each Firefly character represent?
Mon, May 9, 2022 22:06 - 23 posts
Genetic Detective TV Show
Sat, May 7, 2022 00:11 - 6 posts
Just curious who is still here
Thu, March 24, 2022 00:46 - 37 posts
Anybody I used to know still post around here??????
Mon, March 21, 2022 19:03 - 313 posts

FFF.NET SOCIAL